Santa Clara County  »  507 Alexander Way

507 Alexander Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

507 Alexander Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 Alexander Way, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 7345
Parcel ID 029-57-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas

Sale date 04/12/2012
Sale price $481,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,801

Lot & Building Information for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.093

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $604,150, the tax amount paid for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $6,880.

When was 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

507 Alexander Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 04/10/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2012 $481,000
09/07/2001 $390,000
11/17/1997 $252,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2014 Deed of Trust/Assignment & Req 04/20/2039
04/10/2013 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/10/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2043
04/10/2013 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2042
04/12/2012 Grant Deed
09/07/2001 Deed
11/17/1997 Deed
12/10/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,881
Current property tax $6,801
Market value $604,150

Assessment History for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $604,150 1.1389 $6,881 +1.67%
2024-2025 $592,304 1.1426 $6,768 +0.30%
2023-2024 $580,692 1.162 $6,748 +0.45%
2022-2023 $569,306 1.1799 $6,717 +1.47%
2021-2022 $558,144 1.1861 $6,620 +1.79%

Permits for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Burnett Elementary School 6 Public K-6 475 0.23
Monarch Christian Schools NR Private K 0 0.44
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.44
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.44
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.57
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.85
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.05
Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 1.15
Thomas Russell Middle School 8 Public 7-8 795 1.44

Nearest high schools

Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.57
Calaveras Hills School 3 Public 9-12 84 0.58
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.05
Milpitas Middle College High 9 Public 9-12 31 1.41
Milpitas High School 8 Public 9-12 3,026 1.52

Neighbors for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 507 Alexander Way, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1903 Wellington Dr, Milpitas 12/28/2018
536 Alexander Way, Milpitas 08/28/1998 $297,500
571 Bayview Park Dr, Milpitas 12/27/2012 $508,000
2260 N Park Victoria Dr, Milpitas 08/15/2023
1020 N Park Victoria Dr, Milpitas 01/10/2001
15 Terfidia Ln, Milpitas 02/14/2025 $980,000
31 Terfidia Ln, Milpitas 12/02/2020
518 Alexander Way, Milpitas 12/03/2020
524 Alexander Way, Milpitas 01/29/1993
519 Alexander Way, Milpitas 05/18/1988 $157,000
689 Cardiff Pl, Milpitas 02/01/2016
7 Terfidia Ln, Milpitas 03/27/2014
27 Terfidia Ln, Milpitas 08/21/2024 $1,100,000
711 Sussex Pl, Milpitas 03/29/2022
517 Bayview Park Dr, Milpitas 08/24/2017
5 Terfidia Ln, Milpitas 12/09/2008 $370,000
548 Alexander Way, Milpitas 05/31/2002
559 Bayview Park Dr, Milpitas 11/12/2025 $1,650,000
679 Canterbury Pl, Milpitas 04/05/2022
670 Cardiff Pl, Milpitas 04/19/2024