3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 7428 |
| Parcel ID | 029-56-025 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas
| Sale date | 05/31/1989 |
| Sale price | $210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,487 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.026
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R1-2.5) |
Other Property Data for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas
Assessed at $393,954, the tax amount paid for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $4,486.
When was 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 09/13/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/1989 | $210,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,487 |
| Market value | $393,954 |
Assessment History for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $393,954 | 1.1389 | $4,487 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $386,230 | 1.1426 | $4,413 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $378,658 | 1.162 | $4,400 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $371,234 | 1.1799 | $4,380 | +1.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $363,956 | 1.1861 | $4,317 | +1.79% |
Permits for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Terfidia Lane, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monarch Christian Schools | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.10 |
| Monarch Christian School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 84 | 0.10 |
| Alexander Rose Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 512 | 0.39 |
| William Burnett Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 475 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools