Santa Clara County  »  95117  »  Stevens Creek Blvd  »  3529 Stevens Creek Blvd

3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose
Zip code 95117
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 303-21-071

Sales & Tax Overview for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Sale date 09/30/2019
Sale price $9,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $87,837

Lot & Building Information for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Building sqft 16,721
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.09
Lot sqft 47,480
Units 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07011

Other Property Data for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117 has a total of 16,721 square feet and a current price per square foot of $538.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117?

3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,163,378.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2019 $9,000,000

Title Documents for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/30/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/30/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/30/2019 Deed of Trust
09/30/2019 Grant Deed
12/06/2018 Order
07/18/2016 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/No
09/11/2015 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $87,837
Market value $7,163,378

Assessment History for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,163,378 1.2262 $87,837 +5.81%
2024-2025 $7,022,921 1.182 $83,011 +1.53%
2023-2024 $6,885,217 1.1875 $81,762 -28.67%
2022-2023 $9,584,274 1.1959 $114,618 +1.45%
2021-2022 $9,396,348 1.2024 $112,982 +1.95%

Permits for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,953
Median age 37.2
Average household income $173,874
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,422
Owner occupied units 35.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,580,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,227,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 3529 Stevens Creek Boulevard, San Jose.