Santa Clara County  »  95117  »  Greenlee Dr  »  3615 Greenlee Dr

3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose, CA 95117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95117
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 303-28-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose

Property tax $50,185

Lot & Building Information for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 24,380
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.8
Lot sqft 35,175
Units 35
Year built 1968
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17019

Other Property Data for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose, CA 95117?

3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 was built in 1968 and has a total of 24,380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,122,953, the tax amount paid for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose, CA 95117 is $50,184.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 35 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/10/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
08/21/2024 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
02/21/2018 Assignment Deed of Trust
12/29/2017 Assignment
Deed of Trust
04/21/2017 Request for Notice Default
04/21/2017 Request for Notice Default
04/05/2017 Partial Assignment
04/05/2017 Assignment Deed of Trust
03/15/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
01/24/2012 Request for Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose, CA 95117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $50,185
Market value $4,122,953

Assessment History for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,122,953 1.2172 $50,185 +5.70%
2024-2025 $3,964,041 1.1977 $47,477 +1.44%
2023-2024 $3,886,705 1.2042 $46,804 +1.08%
2022-2023 $3,810,885 1.215 $46,302 +1.38%
2021-2022 $3,734,281 1.2231 $45,674 +2.18%

Permits for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/12/2024
09/11/2023
04/20/2021
09/30/2015
03/05/2015
02/05/2015
11/12/2014
12/22/2000
03/16/1984
05/12/1982
Unlock the permit history for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,953
Median age 37.2
Average household income $173,874
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,422
Owner occupied units 35.6%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,580,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,227,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3615 Greenlee Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.