Ocean County  »  08753  »  Church Rd  »  1890 Church Rd

1890 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

1890 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1890 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1890 Church Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 231
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1890 Church Road, Toms River

Sale date 12/16/2022
Sale price $2,399,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,306

Lot & Building Information for 1890 Church Road, Toms River

Building sqft 21,192
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 8.5
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1890 Church Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1890 Church Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1890 Church Road, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 1890 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1890 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 21,192 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1890 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08753?

1890 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,059,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1890 Church Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1890 Church Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2022 $2,399,600
11/20/2019 $1
06/19/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1890 Church Road, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1890 Church Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2022 - D
01/23/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/2008 - D
07/09/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1890 Church Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1890 Church Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,755
Current property tax $19,306
Market value $1,059,600

Assessment History for 1890 Church Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1890 Church Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,059,600 $1,059,600 1.77 $18,755 +5.29%
2023 $1,059,600 $1,059,600 1.681 $17,812 +3.64%
2022 $1,059,600 $1,059,600 1.622 $17,187 +0.88%
2021 $699,400 $699,400 2.436 $17,037 +0.41%
2020 $699,400 $699,400 2.426 $16,967 +4.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 64,788
Median age 42
Average household income $130,501
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 24,945
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $381,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1890 Church Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1890 Church Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1890 Church Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 1890 Church Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1731 Silverton Rd, Toms River 2,144 01/31/2025 $875,000
1820 Church Rd, Toms River 2,656 09/06/2016 $367,500
1931 Silverton Rd, Toms River 2,590 10/20/2014 $300,000
1913 Silverton Rd, Toms River 2,834 09/19/2016 $1
1759 Silverton Rd, Toms River 2,538 04/26/2018 $339,500
1739 Silverton Rd, Toms River 2,164 03/05/2015 $359,000
1709 Silverton Rd, Toms River 1,687 09/09/2023 $100
1792 Church Rd, Toms River