Santa Clara County  »  562 Valley Forge Way

562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 5558
Parcel ID 305-14-055

Sales & Tax Overview for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell

Sale date 10/26/2009
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,983

Lot & Building Information for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.041

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell

• • Improvements for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $580,854, the tax amount paid for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell, CA 95008 is $7,068.

When was 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 10/26/2009 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2009 $450,000
07/23/2003 $364,000
11/03/1995 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/20/2025 Deed of Trust 04/01/2045
07/27/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
Subordination Agreement
07/27/2022 Deed of Trust 08/01/2052
02/13/2019 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
02/13/2019 Deed of Trust 01/18/2049
02/27/2017 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default
02/28/2042
08/13/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2045
10/26/2009 Deed
05/24/2006 Deed
07/23/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,068
Current property tax $6,983
Market value $580,854

Assessment History for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $580,854 1.2169 $7,068 +3.32%
2024-2025 $569,466 1.2014 $6,842 +1.49%
2023-2024 $558,300 1.2074 $6,741 +1.09%
2022-2023 $547,354 1.2183 $6,668 +1.67%
2021-2022 $536,622 1.2223 $6,559 +2.57%

Permits for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 562 Valley Forge Way, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.25
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.25
Rosemary Elementary School 3 Public K-5 364 0.31
George C. Payne Elementary School 6 Public K-5 455 0.37
Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Primary Plus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 498 0.53