Santa Clara County  »  43 W Rincon Ave

43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell
Alternate address(es) 41 W Rincon Ave
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 305-31-059

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 01/10/2014
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 2,009
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.21
Lot sqft 9,000
Units 2
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential (R-2)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,009 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,035,843, the tax amount paid for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $12,605.

When was 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 01/10/2014 for $3,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2014 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2014 Grant Deed
02/28/1995 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,605
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,035,843

Assessment History for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,035,843 1.2169 $12,605 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,015,533 1.2014 $12,201 +1.49%
2023-2024 $995,622 1.2074 $12,021 +1.09%
2022-2023 $976,101 1.2183 $11,892 +1.67%
2021-2022 $956,962 1.2223 $11,697 +2.57%

Permits for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 West Rincon Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

S.A.G.E Academy NR Private 1-11 22 0.21
Stellar Learning Academy NR Private K-12 22 0.21
DaVinci Academy of Silicon Valley NR Private K-8 130 0.21
Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.21
Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.21

Nearest middle schools

S.A.G.E Academy NR Private 1-11 22 0.21
Stellar Learning Academy NR Private K-12 22 0.21