Santa Clara County  »  100 S Milpitas Blvd

100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-28-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 12/28/2012
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Building class Social Clubs, Fraternal Orders, Community Centers (65)
Acreage 2.015

Other Property Data for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,295,131, the tax amount paid for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $60,306.

When was 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 12/28/2012 for $4,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2012 $4,300,000
09/17/1999 $172,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2018 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
12/30/2014 Release Lien
12/30/2014 Release Lien
11/24/2014 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
10/02/2014 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
12/28/2012 Grant Deed
12/05/2003 Deed
12/05/2003 Deed
12/05/2003 Deed
11/16/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $60,306
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,295,131

Assessment History for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,295,131 1.1389 $60,306 +1.67%
2024-2025 $5,191,306 1.1426 $59,316 +0.30%
2023-2024 $5,089,517 1.162 $59,140 +0.45%
2022-2023 $4,989,724 1.1799 $58,874 +1.47%
2021-2022 $4,891,888 1.1861 $58,023 +1.79%

Permits for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/09/2015
03/27/2015
03/04/2015
01/13/2014
01/13/2014
01/13/2014
01/13/2014
Unlock the permit history for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 South Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.