Santa Clara County  »  277 S Park Victoria Dr

277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 3984
Parcel ID 088-03-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 12/31/2018
Sale price $890,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,307

Lot & Building Information for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.143

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $992,806, the tax amount paid for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $11,307.

When was 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 04/12/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2018 $890,000

Title Documents for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/12/2022 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
01/15/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2050
01/15/2020 Grant Deed
12/31/2018 Deed of Trust 01/01/2099
12/31/2018 Grant Deed
12/31/2018 Order
02/28/2018 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,307
Market value $992,806

Assessment History for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $992,806 1.1389 $11,307 +1.67%
2024-2025 $973,341 1.1426 $11,121 +0.30%
2023-2024 $954,257 1.162 $11,088 +0.45%
2022-2023 $935,547 1.1799 $11,039 +1.47%
2021-2022 $917,204 1.1861 $10,879 +1.79%

Permits for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 277 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Randall Elementary School 3 Public K-6 284 0.17
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.30
Calaveras Montessori NR Private K 10 0.38
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.38
Alexander Rose Elementary School 5 Public K-6 512 0.39

Nearest middle schools

C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.30
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.38