Santa Clara County  »  310 Dempsey Rd

310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 2440
Parcel ID 088-03-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,168

Lot & Building Information for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Building sqft 2,992
Building class Three and Four Family (03)
Acreage 0.18
Lot sqft 8,250
Units 4
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family Residential - High Density (R3)

Other Property Data for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035?

310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,683,000, the tax amount paid for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $19,167.

When was 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 10/02/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $1,650,000
09/15/1988 $307,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/10/2025 Deed of Trust 11/01/2054
10/02/2024 Deed of Trust 10/01/2054
10/02/2024 Corrective Grant Deed
08/31/2023 Deed of Trust 09/01/2053
08/31/2023 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/31/2023 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/31/2023 Grant Deed
06/02/2017 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
01/09/2017 Deed of Trust 02/01/2047
07/15/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,168
Market value $1,683,000

Assessment History for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,683,000 1.1389 $19,168 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,650,000 1.1426 $18,853 +193.02%
2023-2024 $553,709 1.162 $6,434 +0.45%
2022-2023 $542,853 1.1799 $6,405 +1.46%
2021-2022 $532,209 1.1861 $6,313 +1.80%

Permits for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/21/2024
02/26/2024
01/23/2024
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Dempsey Road, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Randall Elementary School 3 Public K-6 284 0.20
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.41
Calaveras Montessori NR Private K 10 0.44
Milpitas Adult NR Public 0 0.44
Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.47

Nearest middle schools