Santa Clara County  »  39 S Victoria Dr

39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 51 S Victoria Dr
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 088-04-075

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 07/05/2013
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,230

Lot & Building Information for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 6,630
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.61
Lot sqft 26,760
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 6,630 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,951,849.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2013 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2021 Affidavit of Death
07/05/2013 Grant Deed
12/24/2012 Grant Deed
02/02/2007 Deed
02/02/2007 Deed
02/24/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,230
Market value $1,951,849

Assessment History for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,951,849 1.1389 $22,230 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,913,578 1.1426 $21,865 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,876,058 1.162 $21,800 +15.37%
2022-2023 $1,601,416 1.1799 $18,895 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,570,017 1.1861 $18,622 +1.79%

Permits for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 39 South Victoria Drive, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price