Santa Clara County  »  801 W Hamilton Ave

801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell
Alternate address(es) 809 W Hamilton Ave
811 W Hamilton Ave
815 W Hamilton Ave
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 307-33-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 02/15/2023
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $85,429

Lot & Building Information for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 15,760
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.18
Lot sqft 51,400
Units 10
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district 10003

Other Property Data for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 15,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $666.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,882,246.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2023 $10,500,000
07/01/2016 $3,150,000
06/17/1998 $1,925,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/06/2023 Reconveyance
02/15/2023 Grant Deed
02/03/2023 Grant Deed
12/12/2022 Reconveyance
12/12/2022 Substitution Trustee
12/01/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/31/2020 Grant Deed
03/09/2017 Assignment Deed of Trust
03/09/2017 Decree Distribution
07/01/2016 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $85,429
Market value $6,882,246

Assessment History for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,882,246 1.2413 $85,429 +2.33%
2024-2025 $6,747,300 1.2373 $83,484 +46.92%
2023-2024 $4,544,868 1.2503 $56,824 +1.52%
2022-2023 $4,455,754 1.2562 $55,973 +1.51%
2021-2022 $4,368,387 1.2622 $55,138 +1.97%

Permits for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 801 West Hamilton Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price