Santa Clara County  »  283 Warwick Dr

283 Warwick Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

283 Warwick Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

283 Warwick Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 1587
Parcel ID 307-52-036

Sales & Tax Overview for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell

Sale date 12/15/2006
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,130

Lot & Building Information for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.141

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,064,780, the tax amount paid for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $13,217.

When was 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

283 Warwick Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 05/29/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2006 $795,000
10/19/2004 $686,000
08/31/1989 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/08/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
06/15/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
10/07/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/13/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
04/12/2019 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
12/12/2017 Deed of Trust
12/05/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/21/2017 Agreement
09/03/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,217
Current property tax $13,130
Market value $1,064,780

Assessment History for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,064,780 1.2413 $13,217 +2.33%
2024-2025 $1,043,902 1.2373 $12,916 +0.94%
2023-2024 $1,023,434 1.2503 $12,796 +1.52%
2022-2023 $1,003,367 1.2562 $12,604 +1.52%
2021-2022 $983,695 1.2622 $12,416 +1.96%

Permits for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 283 Warwick Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.23
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.23
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.37
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.37
George C. Payne Elementary School 6 Public K-5 455 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.23