Santa Clara County  »  237 Sondra Way

237 Sondra Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

237 Sondra Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

237 Sondra Way, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 237 Sondra Way, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 1147
Parcel ID 307-53-087

Sales & Tax Overview for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell

Sale date 07/22/2008
Sale price $668,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,591

Lot & Building Information for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.14

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell

• • Improvements for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 237 Sondra Way, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 237 Sondra Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $860,211, the tax amount paid for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell, CA 95008 is $10,677.

When was 237 Sondra Way, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

237 Sondra Way, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 03/17/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2008 $668,000
06/11/2004 $565,000
08/30/1996 $237,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2036
03/17/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/06/2020 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
03/12/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2030
09/19/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
09/27/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/22/2008 Deed
06/11/2004 Deed
01/30/1998 Deed
08/30/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,678
Current property tax $10,591
Market value $860,211

Assessment History for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $860,211 1.2413 $10,678 +2.33%
2024-2025 $843,345 1.2373 $10,435 +0.94%
2023-2024 $826,810 1.2503 $10,338 +1.52%
2022-2023 $810,599 1.2562 $10,183 +1.51%
2021-2022 $794,706 1.2622 $10,031 +1.97%

Permits for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237 Sondra Way, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.22
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.22
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.29
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.29
West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.29