Santa Clara County  »  151 Del Prado Dr

151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 5313
Parcel ID 307-56-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

Sale date 08/31/2010
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,677

Lot & Building Information for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.135

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10003

Other Property Data for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $947,737, the tax amount paid for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $11,764.

When was 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 08/31/2010 for $740,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2010 $740,000
12/19/2006 $818,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/31/2010 Deed
12/19/2006 Deed
10/01/2003 Deed
10/09/2002 Deed
08/05/1993 Deed
09/18/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,764
Current property tax $11,677
Market value $947,737

Assessment History for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $947,737 1.2413 $11,764 +2.33%
2024-2025 $929,154 1.2373 $11,496 +0.94%
2023-2024 $910,937 1.2503 $11,389 +1.52%
2022-2023 $893,077 1.2562 $11,219 +1.52%
2021-2022 $875,566 1.2622 $11,051 +1.96%

Permits for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Del Prado Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.28
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.28
West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.30
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.33
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.33

Nearest middle schools

West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.30