Santa Clara County  »  442 Ferreira CT

442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 4659
Parcel ID 088-19-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas

Sale date 01/06/2015
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,418

Lot & Building Information for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.156

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,009,547, the tax amount paid for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $11,497.

When was 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 01/06/2015 for $840,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2015 $840,000

Title Documents for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2015 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,498
Current property tax $11,418
Market value $1,009,547

Assessment History for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,009,547 1.1389 $11,498 +1.67%
2024-2025 $989,753 1.1426 $11,309 +0.30%
2023-2024 $970,347 1.162 $11,275 +0.45%
2022-2023 $951,322 1.1799 $11,225 +1.47%
2021-2022 $932,669 1.1861 $11,062 +1.79%

Permits for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/28/2026
01/13/2025
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 Ferreira Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Rose Elementary School 5 Public K-6 512 0.44
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.51
Milpitas Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 27 0.54
Milpitas Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 27 0.54
Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.57

Nearest middle schools