Santa Clara County  »  320 Falcato Dr

320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 5795
Parcel ID 088-17-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 09/07/2007
Sale price $691,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,337

Lot & Building Information for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.223

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $907,624, the tax amount paid for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $10,336.

When was 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 06/06/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2007 $691,000
07/06/2001 $498,000
11/16/1988 $241,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/06/2012 Grant Deed
06/06/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2027
06/06/2012 Grant Deed
09/22/2011 Deed
09/22/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/22/2011 Deed
12/28/2010 Deed
09/07/2007 Deed
07/06/2001 Deed
11/16/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,337
Market value $907,624

Assessment History for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $907,624 1.1389 $10,337 +1.67%
2024-2025 $889,829 1.1426 $10,167 +0.30%
2023-2024 $872,382 1.162 $10,137 +0.45%
2022-2023 $855,278 1.1799 $10,091 +1.46%
2021-2022 $838,509 1.1861 $9,946 +1.80%

Permits for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Falcato Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Rose Elementary School 5 Public K-6 512 0.35
C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.44
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.44
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 84 0.44
Monarch Christian Schools NR Private K 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools

C.H.I.N.G. Academy NR Private 2-9 6 0.44
Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.57
Rancho Milpitas Middle School 7 Public 7-8 660 0.67