Santa Clara County  »  652 Derby CT

652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 2748
Parcel ID 309-15-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 06/28/2018
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,345

Lot & Building Information for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.152 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09001

Other Property Data for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,871,568, the tax amount paid for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $33,344.

When was 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 02/25/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2018 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
04/17/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
06/28/2018 Deed of Trust 07/01/2048
06/28/2018 Grant Deed
06/28/2018 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,345
Market value $2,871,568

Assessment History for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,871,568 1.1612 $33,345 +3.76%
2024-2025 $2,788,793 1.1523 $32,135 +18.21%
2023-2024 $2,330,000 1.1667 $27,184 -12.92%
2022-2023 $2,680,503 1.1646 $31,217 +0.93%
2021-2022 $2,627,945 1.1769 $30,928 +1.16%

Permits for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/2024
07/31/2018
07/27/2018
07/23/2018
       
Unlock the permit history for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 652 Derby Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.26
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.63
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.73
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.91
Champion Kinder International School NR Private K 10 0.94

Nearest middle schools