Santa Clara County  »  2152 Petersburg Dr

2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 4543
Parcel ID 088-20-062

Sales & Tax Overview for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 02/28/1990
Sale price $262,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,489

Lot & Building Information for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.142

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,996, the tax amount paid for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $5,489.

When was 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 07/25/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/1990 $262,000

Title Documents for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
09/10/2021 Deed of Trust
02/28/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
02/28/2012 Grant Deed
06/15/2010 Deed
01/30/2007 Deed
01/30/2007 Deed
03/01/2004 Deed
02/28/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,489
Market value $481,996

Assessment History for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $481,996 1.1389 $5,489 +1.67%
2024-2025 $472,546 1.1426 $5,399 +0.30%
2023-2024 $463,282 1.162 $5,383 +0.45%
2022-2023 $454,199 1.1799 $5,359 +1.46%
2021-2022 $445,294 1.1861 $5,282 +1.80%

Permits for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2152 Petersburg Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Sinnott Elementary School 8 Public K-6 714 0.53
Alexander Rose Elementary School 5 Public K-6 512 0.59
Milpitas Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 27 0.61
Milpitas Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 27 0.61
Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Rancho Milpitas Middle School 7 Public 7-8 660 0.51