Santa Clara County  »  156 Cromart CT

156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 3071
Parcel ID 309-24-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale

Current property tax $14,129

Lot & Building Information for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.174

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09001

Other Property Data for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,223,748, the tax amount paid for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $14,210.

When was 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 09/11/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2022 Deed of Trust 02/01/2037
01/24/2022 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
01/24/2022 Subordination Agreement
12/12/2018 Deed of Trust
09/11/2017 Quitclaim Deed
07/30/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/30/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2045
07/30/2015 Grant Deed
12/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/12/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,210
Current property tax $14,129
Market value $1,223,748

Assessment History for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,223,748 1.1612 $14,210 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,199,754 1.1523 $13,825 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,176,230 1.1667 $13,723 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,153,168 1.1646 $13,430 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,130,558 1.1769 $13,306 +1.17%

Permits for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/07/2016
02/08/2013
10/26/2012
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 156 Cromart Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.21
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.29
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.41
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.64
Resurrection Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 221 0.64

Nearest middle schools