Santa Clara County  »  110 Falkirk CT

110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 309-39-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 03/17/2006
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,853

Lot & Building Information for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 2,921
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.13
Lot sqft 6,000
Units 2
Year built 1967
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R2)
School district 09001

Other Property Data for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087?

110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,921 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,365,201, the tax amount paid for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $15,852.

When was 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 03/17/2006 for $999,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2006 $999,000

Title Documents for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2006 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,853
Market value $1,365,201

Assessment History for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,365,201 1.1612 $15,853 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,338,433 1.1523 $15,423 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,312,190 1.1667 $15,309 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,286,462 1.1646 $14,982 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,261,238 1.1769 $14,844 +1.17%

Permits for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/21/2010
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Falkirk Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.20
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.32
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.51
Resurrection Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 221 0.66
Resurrection Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 221 0.66

Nearest middle schools