Santa Clara County  »  121 Killean CT

121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 123 Killean CT
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 4647
Parcel ID 309-40-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 03/10/2006
Sale price $960,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,234

Lot & Building Information for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 2,560
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.16
Lot sqft 8,160
Units 2
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R2)
School district 09001

Other Property Data for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087?

121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,311,906, the tax amount paid for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $15,233.

When was 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 03/10/2006 for $960,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2006 $960,000

Title Documents for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/27/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2045
12/22/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
03/10/2006 Deed
03/10/2006 Deed
09/21/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,234
Market value $1,311,906

Assessment History for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,311,906 1.1612 $15,234 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,286,183 1.1523 $14,821 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,260,965 1.1667 $14,712 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,236,241 1.1646 $14,397 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,212,002 1.1769 $14,264 +1.16%

Permits for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Killean Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.29
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.48
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.68
French American School Of Silicon Valley NR Private PK-5 162 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.68