Santa Clara County  »  533 Loch Lomond CT

533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 7876
Parcel ID 309-44-067

Sales & Tax Overview for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale

Current property tax $8,941

Lot & Building Information for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.194

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R1)
School district 09001

Other Property Data for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $777,017, the tax amount paid for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $9,022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2025 Reconveyance
06/10/2025 Deed of Trust 07/01/2055
06/10/2025 Subordination Agreement
11/09/2023 Deed of Trust 11/20/2053
09/14/2023 Reconveyance
08/29/2023 Deed of Trust 09/01/2053
03/07/2023 Declaration Homestead
01/15/2019 Reconveyance
01/07/2019 Deed of Trust 01/02/2049
11/04/2014 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,023
Current property tax $8,941
Market value $777,017

Assessment History for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $777,017 1.1612 $9,023 +2.79%
2024-2025 $761,783 1.1523 $8,778 +0.74%
2023-2024 $746,847 1.1667 $8,713 +2.18%
2022-2023 $732,204 1.1646 $8,527 +0.94%
2021-2022 $717,848 1.1769 $8,448 +1.16%

Permits for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/29/2009
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 533 Loch Lomond Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.35
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.70
L. P. Collins Elementary School 9 Public K-5 473 0.85
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.90
French American School Of Silicon Valley NR Private PK-5 162 0.98