Santa Clara County  »  950 E El Camino Real

950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 360
Parcel ID 313-02-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale

Property tax $17,410

Lot & Building Information for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 3,889
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.18
Lot sqft 8,000
Units 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale

How many square feet does 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 has a total of 3,889 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087?

950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,507,086.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/23/2024 Grant Deed
05/02/2019 Grant Deed
05/02/2013 Release
04/21/2004 Deed
04/21/2004 Deed
04/29/2003 Deed
02/28/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,410
Market value $1,507,086

Assessment History for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,507,086 1.1552 $17,410 +1.36%
2024-2025 $1,477,536 1.1625 $17,176 +1.02%
2023-2024 $1,448,566 1.1738 $17,003 +1.76%
2022-2023 $1,420,164 1.1766 $16,710 +0.35%
2021-2022 $1,392,319 1.196 $16,652 +1.84%

Permits for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/18/2011
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,767
Median age 37.9
Average household income $293,349
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 20,612
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950 East El Camino Real, Sunnyvale