Santa Clara County  »  1121 S Park Victoria Dr

1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 088-36-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 12/08/2004
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,509

Lot & Building Information for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 1,578
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.08
Lot sqft 3,528
Year built 1979

Other Property Data for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 1,578 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $571,482.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2004 $410,000
12/30/1997 $180,000
10/13/1989 $203,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/08/2004 Deed
05/02/2002 Deed
03/25/2002 Deed
12/30/1997 Deed
07/31/1996 Deed
10/13/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,509
Market value $571,482

Assessment History for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $571,482 1.1389 $6,509 +1.67%
2024-2025 $560,277 1.1426 $6,402 +0.30%
2023-2024 $549,293 1.162 $6,383 +0.45%
2022-2023 $538,523 1.1799 $6,354 +1.47%
2021-2022 $527,964 1.1861 $6,262 +1.79%

Permits for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 1121 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas.