Santa Clara County  »  929 S Park Victoria Dr

929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 931 S Park Victoria Dr
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 4010
Parcel ID 088-38-087

Sales & Tax Overview for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 10/17/2007
Sale price $233,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,631

Lot & Building Information for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 2,141
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.21
Lot sqft 9,300
Units 2
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family District (R2)

Other Property Data for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,141 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $670,007, the tax amount paid for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $7,630.

When was 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 09/28/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2007 $233,000

Title Documents for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/28/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
09/28/2020 Interspousal Transfer Deed
09/28/2020 Grant Deed
08/24/2018 Grant Deed
04/07/2016 Grant Deed
10/17/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,631
Market value $670,007

Assessment History for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $670,007 1.1389 $7,631 +1.67%
2024-2025 $656,870 1.1426 $7,505 +0.30%
2023-2024 $643,991 1.162 $7,483 +0.45%
2022-2023 $631,364 1.1799 $7,449 +1.46%
2021-2022 $618,985 1.1861 $7,342 +1.79%

Permits for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 929 South Park Victoria Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merryhill School NR Private K-8 540 0.39
Milpitas Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 27 0.41
Milpitas Montessori School NR Private PK, K-2 27 0.41
John Sinnott Elementary School 8 Public K-6 714 0.42
Foothill Adventist Elementary School NR Private K-8 121 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Rancho Milpitas Middle School 7 Public 7-8 660 0.37