Santa Clara County  »  2187 Fieldcrest Dr

2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 7940
Parcel ID 088-46-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 09/25/2023
Sale price $3,126,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,237

Lot & Building Information for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.137

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-6)

Other Property Data for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,188,737, the tax amount paid for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $36,316.

When was 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 09/25/2023 for $3,126,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2023 $3,126,500
05/11/2021 $2,215,000
08/26/1988 $322,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2023 Deed of Trust 10/01/2053
09/25/2023 Grant Deed
06/21/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
05/11/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
05/11/2021 Grant Deed
05/11/2021 Affidavit Change/ Successor of Trustee
04/09/2021 Declaration
11/15/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
11/15/2012 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
05/19/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $36,317
Current property tax $36,237
Market value $3,188,737

Assessment History for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,188,737 1.1389 $36,317 +1.67%
2024-2025 $3,126,213 1.1426 $35,720 +33.39%
2023-2024 $2,304,486 1.162 $26,778 +0.45%
2022-2023 $2,259,300 1.1799 $26,657 +73.29%
2021-2022 $1,296,915 1.1861 $15,383 +1.79%

Permits for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/19/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2187 Fieldcrest Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Sinnott Elementary School 8 Public K-6 714 0.21
Milpitas Foothill Seventh-Day NR Private K-8 64 0.29
Foothill Adventist Elementary School NR Private K-8 121 0.30
Milpitas Christian School NR Private PK-8 398 0.41
Milpitas Christian School NR Private PK-8 398 0.41

Nearest middle schools