Santa Clara County  »  1435 David Ln

1435 David Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

1435 David Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1435 David Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1435 David Lane, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 8344
Parcel ID 088-50-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas

Sale date 05/28/2014
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,159

Lot & Building Information for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.087 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-3)

Other Property Data for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1435 David Lane, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 1435 David Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $986,809, the tax amount paid for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $11,238.

When was 1435 David Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1435 David Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 05/28/2014 for $805,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2014 $805,000
01/10/2000 $425,000
05/07/1992 $252,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
10/28/2016 Reconveyance
10/28/2016 Substitution Trustee
08/18/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
06/11/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/28/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 06/30/2044
05/28/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2044
05/28/2014 Grant Deed
12/09/2011 Deed
12/09/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,239
Current property tax $11,159
Market value $986,809

Assessment History for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $986,809 1.1389 $11,239 +1.67%
2024-2025 $967,461 1.1426 $11,054 +0.30%
2023-2024 $948,492 1.162 $11,021 +0.45%
2022-2023 $929,895 1.1799 $10,972 +1.47%
2021-2022 $911,662 1.1861 $10,813 +1.79%

Permits for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1435 David Lane, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Laneview Elementary School 5 Public K-5 343 0.52
Foothill Adventist Elementary School NR Private K-8 121 0.56
Milpitas Foothill Seventh-Day NR Private K-8 64 0.58
John Sinnott Elementary School 8 Public K-6 714 0.61
Northwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 432 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Milpitas Foothill Seventh-Day NR Private K-8 64 0.58