Ocean County  »  08753  »  Kettle Creek Rd  »  15 Kettle Creek Rd

15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 233.15
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River

Building sqft 3,500
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 1.8

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River

How many square feet does 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 3,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,740,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $18,548.

When was 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 last sold?

15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 was last sold in 08/11/1995.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,798
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,740,000

Assessment History for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,740,000 $1,740,000 1.77 $30,798 +5.29%
2023 $1,740,000 $1,740,000 1.681 $29,249 +3.64%
2022 $1,740,000 $1,740,000 1.622 $28,223 -21.71%
2021 $1,479,900 $1,479,900 2.436 $36,050 +0.41%
2020 $1,479,900 $1,479,900 2.426 $35,902 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Kettle Creek Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 0.63
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 0.63
Hooper Ave Elementary School 4 Public K-5 676 1.97
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 2.00
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 1.19
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 1.71
The Academy at Grace and Peace NR Private K-8 100 3.12
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 3.39
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.41

Nearest high schools

Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 1.17
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 3.39