Santa Clara County  »  1175 E Homestead Rd

1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 1179 E Homestead Rd
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 313-42-062

Sales & Tax Overview for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale

Sale date 05/12/2022
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,422

Lot & Building Information for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 4,414
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.42
Lot sqft 18,730
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 has a total of 4,414 square feet and a current price per square foot of $543.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087?

1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,546,898.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2022 $2,400,000

Title Documents for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/12/2022 Grant Deed
11/30/2005 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,422
Market value $2,546,898

Assessment History for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,546,898 1.1552 $29,422 +1.36%
2024-2025 $2,496,960 1.1625 $29,027 +1.02%
2023-2024 $2,448,000 1.1738 $28,735 +183.44%
2022-2023 $861,630 1.1766 $10,138 +0.35%
2021-2022 $844,737 1.196 $10,103 +1.84%

Permits for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/12/2024
02/19/2013
05/21/2010
05/17/2010
       
Unlock the permit history for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,767
Median age 37.9
Average household income $293,349
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 20,612
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1175 East Homestead Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map