Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Wheaton Dr  »  19772 Wheaton Dr

19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2086
Parcel ID 316-28-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 03/21/2017
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,327

Lot & Building Information for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.179

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,778,206, the tax amount paid for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $32,327.

When was 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 07/23/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2017 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/24/2024 Notice
03/23/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
07/23/2020 Grant Deed
03/21/2017 Deed of Trust 04/01/2047
03/21/2017 Grant Deed
03/21/2017 Affidavit of Death
11/12/2004 Deed
10/27/1993 Deed
06/09/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,327
Market value $2,778,206

Assessment History for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,778,206 1.1636 $32,327 +14.80%
2024-2025 $2,438,599 1.1547 $28,159 +5.41%
2023-2024 $2,284,902 1.1691 $26,713 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,240,101 1.167 $26,142 +0.93%
2021-2022 $2,196,178 1.1793 $25,900 +1.17%

Permits for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/08/2023
08/22/2023
06/06/2023
06/06/2023
11/21/2019
11/21/2019
06/05/2018
06/05/2018
08/23/2017
05/22/2017
Unlock the permit history for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19772 Wheaton Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

L. P. Collins Elementary School 9 Public K-5 473 0.31
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.53
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.53
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.61