Santa Clara County  »  1310 Hollenbeck Ave

1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 5682
Parcel ID 323-07-079

Sales & Tax Overview for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 03/04/2022
Sale price $3,580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,446

Lot & Building Information for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 5,012
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.45
Lot sqft 19,588
Units 8
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09009

Other Property Data for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 has a total of 5,012 square feet and a current price per square foot of $714.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087?

1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,992,924.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2022 $3,580,000
07/25/2006 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/04/2022 Deed of Trust
03/04/2022 Grant Deed
12/31/2018 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
12/31/2018 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
12/31/2018 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
12/31/2018 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
12/31/2018 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
12/31/2018 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
12/31/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,446
Market value $3,992,924

Assessment History for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,992,924 1.1632 $46,446 +2.79%
2024-2025 $3,914,632 1.1543 $45,187 +5.61%
2023-2024 $3,651,600 1.1717 $42,786 +87.13%
2022-2023 $1,948,200 1.1736 $22,864 +0.86%
2021-2022 $1,910,000 1.1869 $22,670 -16.85%

Permits for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,767
Median age 37.9
Average household income $293,349
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 20,612
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here are the neighbors for 1310 Hollenbeck Avenue, Sunnyvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price