Santa Clara County  »  515 N Cashmere Trl

515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 4891
Parcel ID 323-11-111

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Sale date 05/14/2018
Sale price $1,575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,797

Lot & Building Information for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.054

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R2)
School district 09009

Other Property Data for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,530,000, the tax amount paid for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $17,796.

When was 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 05/14/2018 for $1,575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2018 $1,575,000
02/23/2005 $649,000
05/25/2000 $477,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/19/2019 Reconveyance
09/04/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
05/14/2018 Deed of Trust 06/01/2048
05/14/2018 Grant Deed
08/27/2012 Grant Deed
08/23/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
08/23/2012 Grant Deed
01/29/2008 Deed
02/23/2005 Deed
05/31/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,797
Market value $1,530,000

Assessment History for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,530,000 1.1632 $17,797 +12.13%
2024-2025 $1,375,000 1.1543 $15,872 -6.58%
2023-2024 $1,450,000 1.1717 $16,990 -4.36%
2022-2023 $1,513,700 1.1736 $17,765 +2.10%
2021-2022 $1,465,900 1.1869 $17,399 +1.93%

Permits for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/07/2015
04/03/2009
09/10/2008
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 North Cashmere Trl, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.17
Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.22
Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.39
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.46
Resurrection Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 221 0.48