Santa Clara County  »  691 Ontario CT

691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 2371
Parcel ID 323-33-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 12/30/1996
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,741

Lot & Building Information for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 9,645
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.3
Lot sqft 13,197
Units 8
Year built 1971
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09009

Other Property Data for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087?

691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1971 and has a total of 9,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,009,408, the tax amount paid for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $11,741.

When was 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 07/29/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/1996 $260,000
12/30/1996 $40,000
03/31/1989 $520,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
10/29/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/16/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/16/2015 Grant Deed
12/30/1996 Deed
12/30/1996 Deed
03/31/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,741
Market value $1,009,408

Assessment History for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,009,408 1.1632 $11,741 +2.79%
2024-2025 $989,617 1.1543 $11,423 +0.49%
2023-2024 $970,214 1.1717 $11,368 +1.83%
2022-2023 $951,191 1.1736 $11,163 +0.86%
2021-2022 $932,541 1.1869 $11,068 +1.16%

Permits for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/28/2008
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,767
Median age 37.9
Average household income $293,349
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 20,612
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 691 Ontario Court, Sunnyvale