Santa Clara County  »  515 Cape Blanco CT

515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 5403
Parcel ID 323-39-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale

Sale date 02/15/2002
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,905

Lot & Building Information for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.042

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R2)
School district 09009

Other Property Data for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $686,553, the tax amount paid for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $7,985.

When was 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 02/15/2002 for $465,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2002 $465,000
09/30/1994 $254,500
10/28/1988 $249,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/23/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/13/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2044
10/14/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/15/2002 Deed
09/30/1994 Deed
09/30/1994 Deed
10/28/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,986
Current property tax $7,905
Market value $686,553

Assessment History for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $686,553 1.1632 $7,986 +2.79%
2024-2025 $673,092 1.1543 $7,770 +0.49%
2023-2024 $659,895 1.1717 $7,732 +1.83%
2022-2023 $646,957 1.1736 $7,593 +0.86%
2021-2022 $634,273 1.1869 $7,528 +1.16%

Permits for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Cape Blanco Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.21
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.22
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.40
Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.44
Resurrection Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 221 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Amrita Academy NR Private 5-12 0 0.21
Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.40