Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Mapletree Pl  »  20654 Mapletree Pl

20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 6059
Parcel ID 323-45-042

Sales & Tax Overview for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino

Current property tax $2,140

Lot & Building Information for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.039 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Cluster (R1C)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,920, the tax amount paid for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $2,221.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/26/2020 Covenant
02/18/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,222
Current property tax $2,140
Market value $190,920

Assessment History for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $190,920 1.1636 $2,222 +2.79%
2024-2025 $187,177 1.1547 $2,161 +0.74%
2023-2024 $183,508 1.1691 $2,145 +2.18%
2022-2023 $179,910 1.167 $2,100 +0.94%
2021-2022 $176,384 1.1793 $2,080 +1.16%

Permits for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/10/2020
11/10/2020
01/18/2017
01/10/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20654 Mapletree Place, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School 8 Public K-5 822 0.54
Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School 6 Public K-5 419 0.60
French American School Of Silicon Valley NR Private PK-5 162 0.65