Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  N Stelling Rd  »  10990 N Stelling Rd

10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 326-09-051

Sales & Tax Overview for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino

Property tax $26,826

Lot & Building Information for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino

Building sqft 5,443
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.49
Lot sqft 21,510
Units 1
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino

How many square feet does 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 5,443 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,305,438.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2013 Notice
05/07/2013 Agreement
05/03/2013 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,826
Market value $2,305,438

Assessment History for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,305,438 1.1636 $26,826 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,260,234 1.1547 $26,099 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,215,917 1.1691 $25,906 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,172,468 1.167 $25,353 +0.93%
2021-2022 $2,129,872 1.1793 $25,118 +1.17%

Permits for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/19/2023
01/16/2014
03/28/2013
02/08/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10990 North Stelling Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map