Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Cloverly CT  »  22150 Cloverly CT

22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos
Alternate address(es) 22152 Cloverly CT
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Tract 1456
Neighborhood Woodland Acres - the Highlands
Parcel ID 326-12-044

Sales & Tax Overview for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos

Sale date 06/14/2018
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,567

Lot & Building Information for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.243 i

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R1-10)
School district 63045

Other Property Data for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,008,983, the tax amount paid for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $46,648.

When was 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 06/14/2018 for $2,450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2018 $2,450,000

Title Documents for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/10/2025 Deed of Trust 12/03/2055
10/18/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
06/14/2018 Deed of Trust 07/01/2048
06/14/2018 Grant Deed
06/14/2018 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $46,649
Current property tax $46,567
Market value $4,008,983

Assessment History for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,008,983 1.1636 $46,649 -12.18%
2024-2025 $4,600,394 1.1547 $53,121 +0.74%
2023-2024 $4,510,191 1.1691 $52,729 +3.20%
2022-2023 $4,378,057 1.167 $51,092 +47.26%
2021-2022 $2,942,031 1.1793 $34,695 +15.57%

Permits for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22150 Cloverly Court, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.18
West Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-5 371 0.86
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.90
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.03
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Cupertino Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,099 0.81