Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Oakdell Pl  »  21928 Oakdell Pl

21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 3628
Parcel ID 326-18-048

Sales & Tax Overview for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino

Sale date 03/02/2021
Sale price $2,880,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,274

Lot & Building Information for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.32

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,117,402, the tax amount paid for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $36,274.

When was 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 03/02/2021 for $2,880,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2021 $2,880,000
08/14/2013 $1,575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
03/02/2021 Grant Deed
01/17/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2040
09/25/2015 Reconveyance
07/09/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/02/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/06/2015 Release Mortgage
03/13/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2045
08/14/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2043
08/14/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,274
Market value $3,117,402

Assessment History for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,117,402 1.1636 $36,274 +2.79%
2024-2025 $3,056,277 1.1547 $35,291 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,996,351 1.1691 $35,030 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,937,600 1.167 $34,282 +62.98%
2021-2022 $1,783,695 1.1793 $21,035 +1.16%

Permits for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/23/2017
07/25/2017
12/10/2013
05/13/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21928 Oakdell Place, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.28
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.79
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.85
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.09
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 1.16

Nearest middle schools