Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Mariani Ave  »  20600 Mariani Ave

20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 326-33-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 06/17/2003
Sale price $2,719,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,983

Lot & Building Information for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino

Building sqft 8,732
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.65
Lot sqft 28,314
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino

How many square feet does 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 8,732 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014?

20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,865,846.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2003 $2,719,000

Title Documents for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2023 Reconveyance
07/07/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
06/07/2022 Reconveyance
04/29/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/29/2022 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
04/29/2022 Grant Deed
08/26/2021 Correction Grant Deed
08/26/2021 Correction Grant Deed
03/16/2021 Grant Deed
03/16/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $44,983
Market value $3,865,846

Assessment History for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,865,846 1.1636 $44,983 +2.79%
2024-2025 $3,790,046 1.1547 $43,764 -42.66%
2023-2024 $6,528,000 1.1691 $76,319 +79.52%
2022-2023 $3,642,877 1.167 $42,512 +0.94%
2021-2022 $3,571,449 1.1793 $42,118 +1.16%

Permits for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino

Here are the neighbors for 20600 Mariani Avenue, Cupertino.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price