Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Hale Pl  »  10701 Hale Pl

10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 4267
Parcel ID 326-40-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino

Sale date 01/07/2025
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,683

Lot & Building Information for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino

Building sqft 2,659
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.21
Lot sqft 9,316
Units 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family Residential (R3)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,659 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,121,256, the tax amount paid for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $24,682.

When was 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 01/07/2025 for $2,150,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2025 $2,150,000
08/08/2014 $1,765,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/31/2025 Deed of Trust 02/01/2055
01/07/2025 Grant Deed
01/07/2025 Grant Deed
12/31/2024 Deed of Trust 01/01/2055
12/31/2024 Grant Deed
10/08/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2040
12/19/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
09/21/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
12/14/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2045
07/14/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,683
Market value $2,121,256

Assessment History for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,121,256 1.1636 $24,683 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,079,664 1.1547 $24,014 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,038,887 1.1691 $23,837 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,998,910 1.167 $23,327 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,959,716 1.1793 $23,111 +1.16%

Permits for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/17/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10701 Hale Place, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.11
French American School Of Silicon Valley NR Private PK-5 162 0.76
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.76