Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Mann Dr  »  10410 Mann Dr

10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 1647
Parcel ID 326-45-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 07/03/2002
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,299

Lot & Building Information for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.259

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,665,568, the tax amount paid for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $19,380.

When was 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 07/03/2002 for $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2002 $1,150,000
08/24/1995 $507,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/03/2002 Deed
01/18/2002 Deed
11/28/2000 Deed
07/12/2000 Deed
08/24/1995 Deed
02/21/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,381
Current property tax $19,299
Market value $1,665,568

Assessment History for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,665,568 1.1636 $19,381 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,632,911 1.1547 $18,855 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,600,894 1.1691 $18,716 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,569,505 1.167 $18,316 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,538,731 1.1793 $18,146 +1.16%

Permits for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/25/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10410 Mann Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.35
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.67
West Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-5 371 0.90
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.05
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 1.13

Nearest middle schools