Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Olive Tree CT  »  24716 Olive Tree CT

24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Tract 2958
Parcel ID 336-35-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos

Sale date 01/13/2011
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,751

Lot & Building Information for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.065

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
School district 14026

Other Property Data for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,061,743, the tax amount paid for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $46,831.

When was 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold?

24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 03/14/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2011 $3,150,000

Title Documents for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2017 Deed of Trust 10/01/2047
03/14/2017 Quitclaim Deed
12/27/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2043
01/13/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/13/2011 Deed
12/02/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $46,832
Current property tax $46,751
Market value $4,061,743

Assessment History for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,061,743 1.153 $46,832 +3.59%
2024-2025 $3,982,102 1.1353 $45,209 +1.15%
2023-2024 $3,904,022 1.1448 $44,693 +0.80%
2022-2023 $3,827,474 1.1584 $44,337 -0.59%
2021-2022 $3,752,427 1.1886 $44,601 -0.83%

Permits for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 1.43
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 1.48
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 1.48
Los Altos Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-8 189 1.64
Los Altos Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-8 189 1.64

Nearest middle schools

St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 1.43
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 1.48
Los Altos Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-8 189 1.64
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.77
Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 2.09

Nearest high schools

Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 1.48
Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 2.09
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 2.50
St. Francis High School NR Private 9-12 1,776 2.67
Los Altos High School 8 Public 9-12 2,141 2.99

Neighbors for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos

Here are the neighbors for 24716 Olive Tree Court, Los Altos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25346 LA Loma Dr, Los Altos 03/08/2004
11470 Summit Wood Rd, Los Altos 07/19/2012
25070 Tepa Way, Los Altos 06/29/2023
24871 Olive Tree Ln, Los Altos 11/16/2020 $4,801,000
24632 Olive Tree Ln, Los Altos 01/28/2021 $4,875,000
10501 Blandor Way, Los Altos 06/07/2013 $2,500,000
24743 Olive Tree Ln, Los Altos 04/18/2012
24627 Olive Tree Ln, Los Altos 12/22/2017
25305 LA Loma Dr, Los Altos
10800 Magdalena Rd, Los Altos 12/24/2024
10888 Magdalena Rd, Los Altos 08/29/2023 $6,500,000
25051 Tepa Way, Los Altos 12/04/2020
24877 Olive Tree Ln, Los Altos 09/19/2014 $3,720,000
24745 Olive Tree Ln, Los Altos 07/07/2017 $3,000,000
10880 Magdalena Rd, Los Altos 03/20/2024 $7,950,000
10949 Magdalena Rd, Los Altos
24802 Olive Tree Ln, Los Altos 10/11/2013 $2,000,000
25108 LA Loma Dr, Los Altos 03/16/2016 $4,212,000
10700 Magdalena Rd, Los Altos 06/22/2010 $1,679,000
24603 Olive Tree Ln, Los Altos 11/19/2021 $3,170,000