Santa Clara County  »  125 Rio Robles

Cisco Site 3 - 125 Rio Robles, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Cisco Site 3 - 125 Rio Robles, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Rio Robles, San Jose
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 097-55-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose

Sale date 10/29/2020
Sale price $160,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $727,844

Lot & Building Information for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose

Building sqft 107,530
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 4.93
Lot sqft 214,750
Units 1
Year built 1997
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17115

Other Property Data for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose

• • Improvements for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Rio Robles, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does Cisco Site 3 - 125 Rio Robles, San Jose, CA 95134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at Cisco Site 3 - 125 Rio Robles, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 107,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,487.

What is the year built & the current market value of Cisco Site 3 - 125 Rio Robles, San Jose, CA 95134?

Cisco Site 3 - 125 Rio Robles, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $62,023,361.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2020 $160,000,000
01/22/2018 $50,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/14/2026 Notice Non Responsibility
01/14/2026 Notice Non Responsibility
01/14/2026 Notice Non Responsibility
01/14/2026 Notice Non Responsibility
01/14/2026 Notice Non Responsibility
01/14/2026 Notice Non Responsibility
10/15/2025 Notice Non Responsibility
10/15/2025 Notice Non Responsibility
10/15/2025 Notice Non Responsibility
10/15/2025 Notice Non Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Cisco Site 3 - Cisco Site 3 - 125 Rio Robles, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $727,844
Market value $62,023,361

Assessment History for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $62,023,361 1.1735 $727,844 +1.71%
2024-2025 $60,807,218 1.1769 $715,640 +0.94%
2023-2024 $59,614,920 1.1893 $709,000 +1.56%
2022-2023 $58,446,000 1.1944 $698,079 +0.25%
2021-2022 $57,300,000 1.2152 $696,310 +75.39%

Permits for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/07/2026
11/25/2025
10/08/2025
11/14/2023
02/19/2021
02/16/2021
05/21/2020
05/21/2020
01/31/2020
03/14/2019
Unlock the permit history for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,471
Median age 31.3
Average household income $225,323
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,050
Owner occupied units 13.8%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Rio Robles, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map