Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Poppy Dr  »  22611 Poppy Dr

22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 342-12-090

Sales & Tax Overview for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 01/30/1991
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,840

Lot & Building Information for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.399

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RHS)
School district 13019

Other Property Data for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,623,347, the tax amount paid for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $18,921.

When was 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 08/09/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/1991 $900,000

Title Documents for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
02/19/2025 Deed of Trust 02/28/2055
03/05/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/14/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
10/22/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/19/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
12/19/2017 Subordination Agreement
12/19/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
02/13/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,922
Current property tax $18,840
Market value $1,623,347

Assessment History for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,623,347 1.1656 $18,922 +2.78%
2024-2025 $1,591,517 1.1567 $18,409 +0.49%
2023-2024 $1,560,312 1.1741 $18,320 +1.84%
2022-2023 $1,529,719 1.176 $17,989 +0.86%
2021-2022 $1,499,726 1.1893 $17,836 +1.16%

Permits for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/21/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22611 Poppy Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.44
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 0.80
West Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-5 371 1.18
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.24
Montclaire Elementary School 9 Public K-5 382 1.30

Nearest middle schools