Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  S Foothill Blvd  »  10169 S Foothill Blvd

10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 1093
Parcel ID 342-14-119

Sales & Tax Overview for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino

Sale date 04/12/2016
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,713

Lot & Building Information for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.2 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,130,828, the tax amount paid for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $24,794.

When was 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 04/12/2016 for $1,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2016 $1,800,000
11/12/2009 $1,070,000
07/09/1996 $470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/12/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2046
04/12/2016 Grant Deed
07/24/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/24/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2027
09/29/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/19/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/12/2009 Deed
09/24/1996 Deed
07/09/1996 Deed
07/09/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,794
Current property tax $24,713
Market value $2,130,828

Assessment History for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,130,828 1.1636 $24,794 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,089,048 1.1547 $24,122 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,048,087 1.1691 $23,944 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,007,930 1.167 $23,433 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,968,560 1.1793 $23,215 +1.16%

Permits for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/25/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10169 South Foothill Boulevard, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.54
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.94
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.18
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.50
West Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-5 371 1.50