Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Santa Lucia Rd  »  10692 Santa Lucia Rd

10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 10690 Santa Lucia Rd
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 342-16-098

Sales & Tax Overview for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino

Sale date 02/03/2017
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,797

Lot & Building Information for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino

Building sqft 2,278
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.3
Lot sqft 13,280
Units 2
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Duplex (R2)
School district 13010

Other Property Data for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,966,181, the tax amount paid for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $22,878.

When was 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 08/20/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2017 $570,000
04/11/2008 $1,315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2025 Quitclaim Deed
04/14/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
10/19/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
02/03/2017 Deed of Trust 03/01/2047
02/03/2017 Grant Deed
08/27/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2045
04/11/2008 Deed
11/19/2007 Deed
11/19/2007 Deed
09/23/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,878
Current property tax $22,797
Market value $1,966,181

Assessment History for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,966,181 1.1636 $22,878 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,927,629 1.1547 $22,258 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,889,833 1.1691 $22,094 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,852,778 1.167 $21,622 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,816,450 1.1793 $21,421 +1.16%

Permits for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10692 Santa Lucia Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.89
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 1.03
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.65
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.77
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.87

Nearest middle schools

The Academy for Educational Excellence NR Private 6-12 0 0.12