Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Mercedes Rd  »  22750 Mercedes Rd

22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 342-22-102

Sales & Tax Overview for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino

Property tax $8,118

Lot & Building Information for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.401 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RHS)
School district 13010

Other Property Data for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $697,696, the tax amount paid for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $8,118.

When was 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 11/03/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2051
07/01/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
12/31/2018 Deed of Trust 01/01/2049
11/03/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
03/10/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/06/2014 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/06/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2054
03/04/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,118
Market value $697,696

Assessment History for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $697,696 1.1636 $8,118 +2.79%
2024-2025 $684,017 1.1547 $7,898 +0.74%
2023-2024 $670,606 1.1691 $7,840 +2.18%
2022-2023 $657,458 1.167 $7,673 +0.94%
2021-2022 $644,567 1.1793 $7,601 +1.16%

Permits for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/24/2021
03/24/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22750 Mercedes Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 1.03
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.04
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.55
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.90
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.94

Nearest middle schools