Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Alcalde Rd  »  22613 Alcalde Rd

22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 1757
Parcel ID 342-29-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

Sale date 12/08/1999
Sale price $631,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,203

Lot & Building Information for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.156 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13010

Other Property Data for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $969,817, the tax amount paid for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $11,284.

When was 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 12/08/1999 for $631,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/1999 $631,000

Title Documents for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/25/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2035
07/16/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
06/21/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2042
11/07/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/08/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,285
Current property tax $11,203
Market value $969,817

Assessment History for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $969,817 1.1636 $11,285 +2.79%
2024-2025 $950,802 1.1547 $10,979 +0.74%
2023-2024 $932,160 1.1691 $10,898 +2.18%
2022-2023 $913,883 1.167 $10,665 +0.94%
2021-2022 $895,965 1.1793 $10,566 +1.16%

Permits for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/28/2018
11/28/2018
10/12/2018
10/12/2018
10/19/2017
Unlock the permit history for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22613 Alcalde Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.85
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.89
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 26 1.47
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.72
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 1.74

Nearest middle schools