Santa Clara County  »  4590 Patrick Henry Dr

4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 104-04-123

Sales & Tax Overview for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Sale date 02/06/2020
Sale price $16,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $215,647

Lot & Building Information for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Building sqft 42,640
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 2.79
Lot sqft 121,532
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07029

Other Property Data for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 42,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $391.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,236,545.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

4590 Patrick Henry Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/22/2018
Last updated 05/21/2026
Lot size 2.79 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Joel Yungen
David Ross
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Flex - Office $18/Sqft/Year 43,080 David Ross
Joel Yungen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 4590 Patrick Henry Drive
4590 Patrick Henry Drive
4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara
Property Flex - Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 43080 Sqft
Price $18/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2020 $16,675,000
08/31/1989 $1,956,000
12/30/1988 $1,653,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/2020 Grant Deed
10/07/2019 Grant Deed
12/17/2018 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
12/10/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/04/2010 Amend Financing Statement
10/04/2010 Deed
08/31/1989 Deed
12/30/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $215,647
Market value $18,236,545

Assessment History for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,236,545 1.1825 $215,647 +3.87%
2024-2025 $17,878,967 1.1612 $207,611 +1.01%
2023-2024 $17,528,400 1.1726 $205,538 +1.77%
2022-2023 $17,184,707 1.1753 $201,972 +0.36%
2021-2022 $16,847,753 1.1945 $201,246 +3.55%

Permits for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara

Here are the neighbors for 4590 Patrick Henry Drive, Santa Clara.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price